Skip to main content

Z Childcare Test Record

Childminder

Childminder TEST

Who to contact

Name
Mel
Position
Childminder
Telephone
01473 777777
Mobile
0345 895685
Fax
fax
Email
email@hotmail.com
Website
http://www.openobjects.com
Social Media
 Like us on Facebook
 Follow us on Twitter
Address
1
street
vill
town
county
Postcode
CB4 3PA
Notes

Contact additonal details/notes.

Additional contact

Name
ad contact name
Position
contact position
Telephone
123
Email
email@email.com
Additional Website
openobjects
Address
2
ad street
ad vill
add town
add county
CB4 3PA

Where to go

Name
ven name
Address
ven vill
ven town
vencounty
Postcode
CB4
Venue Email
email@email.com
Venue Website
http://www.google.com
Parking details
parking
Transport
local trans
Restrictions to access
access restrictions
Notes

Venue additonal details/notes.

Other details

Table of costs
Table of costs
AmountCost Type
20 2 years - per day
20 2 years - Per hour
Cost Details
costs desc
Accessibility
Disabled Parking, Braille Resources, Low vision resources, Audio Loop, Audio Description
Notes

Additional information

Last Updated
16/08/2017

Who to contact

Name
Mel
Position
Childminder
Address
1
street
vill
town
county
Postcode
CB4 3PA
Venue Notes

Venue additonal details/notes.

Telephone
01473 777777
Mobile
0345 895685
Email
email@hotmail.com
Website
http://www.openobjects.com
Social Media
 Like us on Facebook
 Follow us on Twitter
Contact Notes

Contact additonal details/notes.

Fax
fax

Venue Details

Venue
ven name
Address
ven vill
ven town
vencounty
Postcode
CB4
Venue Email
email@email.com
Venue Website
http://www.google.com
Parking available
Parking details
parking
Transport
local trans
Restrictions to access
access restrictions
Notes

Venue additonal details/notes.

Additional contact

Name
ad contact name
Position
contact position
Telephone
123
Email
email@email.com
Additional Website
openobjects
Address
2
ad street
ad vill
add town
add county
CB4 3PA

30 Hours Extended Entitlements

Registered to provide 30 Hours?
Yes
30 Hours Partner Summary
Test

Vacancies

Immediate vacancies
Yes
Other information
extra

Days & times

Friday: 12:00 - 12:01

Inclusive Provisions

Wheelchair access
Yes
Cultural provisions
Yes - Please select your relevant cultural experience
Individual dietary needs
Yes - Please select your relevant dietary requirements experience
Recent experience of supporting children with additional needs
Yes - Please select your relevant special needs experience
Specific additional needs this setting has experience of
ADD (Attention Deficit Disorder)
ADHD (Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder)
Aspergers Syndrome
Asthma
Autistic spectrum
Brittle Bones
Cancer
Cerebral Palsy
Challenging Behaviour
Colostomy Bag
Communication difficulties
Cystic Fibrosis
Diabetes
Downs syndrome
Dyslexia
Dyspraxia
Eczema
Emotional needs
Epilepsy
Fragile X
Generalised Hypotonia
Global Delay
Hearing Difficulties
Hydroclelus
Hypermobility
Learning difficulties
Lissencephaly
Mentally Disabled
Milas Syndrome
Motor impairment
Muscular dystrophy
Oculocutaneous Albinism
Osteogenisis Imperfecta
Physical impairment
Reflux
Renal failure
Rickets
Serious allergy
Severe dietary needs
Social development impairment
Speech and language difficulties
Tracheotomy
Turners Syndrome
Visual impairment
Williams Syndrome

Costs

Table of costs
Table of costs
AmountCost Type
20 2 years - per day
20 2 years - Per hour
Details
costs desc

Other Details

Facilities
CCTV, Close to parks
School pickups
Somerleyton Primary School (Lowestoft)
Somersham Primary School (Ipswich)
Southwold Primary School (Southwold)
Springfield Infant & Nursery School (Ipswich)
Sidegate Primary School (Ipswich)
Sir Robert Hitcham's CEVA Primary School (Framlingham)
Sir Robert Hitcham's CEVA Primary School (Stowmarket)
Snape Primary School (Saxmundham)
St Botolph's CEVC Primary School (Diss)
St Christopher's CEVC Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
St Edmund's Primary School (Hoxne, Eye)
St Edmund's RC Primary School (Bungay)
Springfield Junior School (Ipswich)
Sprites Primary School (Ipswich)
Sproughton CEVC Primary School (Ipswich)
St Benet's RC Primary School (Beccles)
St Helen's Primary School (Ipswich)
St John's CEVA Primary School (Ipswich)
St Joseph's RC Primary School (Sudbury)
St Louis Catholic Academy (Newmarket)
St Edmund's RC Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
St Edmundsbury CEVA Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
St Felix RC Primary School (Haverhill)
St Gregory CEVC Primary School (Sudbury)
St Mary's C of E Academy (Mildenhall)
St Mary's Catholic Primary School (Ipswich)
St Mary's CofE (Hadleigh)
St Mary's CEVA Primary School (Woodbridge)
St Margaret's CEVA Primary School (Ipswich)
St Margaret's Primary School (Lowestoft)
St Mark's RC Primary School (Ipswich)
St Peter and St Paul CEVA Primary School (Eye)
Stanton Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Stoke-by-Nayland CEVC Primary School (Colchester)
St Mary's CEVC Primary School (Saxmundham)
St Mary's RC Primary School (Lowestoft)
St Matthew's CEVA Primary School (Ipswich)
St Pancras' Catholic Primary School (Ipswich)
Stratford St Mary Primary School (Colchester)
Abbot's Green CP School (Bury St Edmunds)
Stutton CEVC Primary School (Ipswich)
Abbots Hall County School (Stowmarket)
Suffolk New Academy (High School-Ipswich)
Acton CEVCP School (Sudbury)
Tattingstone CEVC Primary School (Ipswich)
Stonham Aspal CEVA Primary School (Stowmarket)
Stour Valley Community School (High School-Clare, Sudbury)
Stradbroke CEVC Primary School (Eye)
The Glade
All Saints CEVCP School (Bury St Edmunds)
The Oaks Primary School (Ipswich)
The Willows Primary School (Ipswich)
Bacton Primary School (Bacton, Stowmarket)
Thomas Gainsborough School (High School-Great Cornard, Sudbury)
Alde Valley School (High School-Leiston)
The Albert Pye Primary School (Beccles)
The Benjamin Britten High School (Lowestoft)
Aldeburgh Primary School (Aldeburgh)
The Bridge School (Primary Campus, Ipswich)
All Saints CEVAP School (Newmarket)
All Saints CEVAP School (Woodbridge)
The Freeman Primary School (Stowupland)
Trimley St Martin Primary School (Felixstowe)
Barrow CEVCP School (Bury St Edmunds)
Bawdsey CEVCP School (Woodbridge)
Trimley St Mary Primary School (Felixstowe)
Tudor CofE (Sudbury)
Beacon Hill School (Ipswich)
Waldringfield Primary School (Woodbridge)
Bealings Primary School (Woodbridge)
Bardwell CEVCP School (Bury St Edmunds)
Thorndon CEVC Primary School (Eye)
Barnby & North Cove CP School (Beccles)
Thurlow CEVC Primary School (Haverhill)
Thurston CofE
Barnham CEVCP School (Thetford)
Tollgate Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Barningham CEVCP School (Bury St Edmunds)
Westfield Primary School (Haverhill)
Bentley CEVCP School (Bentley)
Westgate Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Beyton Middle School (Bury St Edmunds)
Westley Middle School (Bury St Edmunds)
Bildeston Primary School (Bildeston)
Westwood Primary School (Lowestoft)
Birchwood Primary School (Ipswich)
Walsham-le-Willows CEVC Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Beaumont CP School (Hadleigh)
Beccles Free School (High School-Lowestoft)
Wells Hall Primary School (Gt Cornard)
Beck Row Primary School (Mildenhall)
Wenhaston Primary School (Halesworth)
West Row Primary School (Mildenhall)
Bedfield CEVCP School (Woodbridge)
Wickham Market Primary School (Woodbridge)
Bramfield CEVCP School (Halesworth)
Bramford CEVCP School (Bramford)
Wickhambrook Primary Academy
Brampton CEVCP School (Beccles)
Wilby CEVC Primary School (Eye)
Witnesham Primary School (Ipswich)
Britannia Primary School (Ipswich)
Wetheringsett CEVC Primary School (Stowmarket)
Blundeston CEVCP School (Lowestoft)
Whatfield CEVC Primary School (Ipswich)
Whitehouse Primary School (Ipswich)
Bosmere CP School (Needham Market)
Boxford CEVCP School (Sudbury)
Whitton Primary School (Ipswich)
Bures CEVCP School (Sudbury)
Woolpit Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Worlingham CEVC Primary School (Beccles)
Burton End CP School (Haverhill)
Capel St Mary CEVCP School (Ipswich)
Worlingworth CEVC Primary School (Woodbridge)
Carlton Colville Primary School (Lowestoft)
Wortham Primary School (Diss)
Wood Ley Primary School (Stowmarket)
Broke Hall CP School (Ipswich)
Woodbridge Primary School (Woodbridge)
Brooklands Primary School (Manningtree)
Bucklesham Primary School (Ipswich)
Woodhall Primary School (Sudbury)
Woods Loke Primary School (Lowestoft)
Bungay Primary School (Bungay)
Cavendish CEVCP School (Sudbury)
Cedars Park CP School (Stowmarket)
Cedarwood CP School (Kesgrave)
Charsfield CEVCP School (Woodbridge)
Yoxford Primary School (Saxmundham)
Castle Hill Infant School (Ipswich)
Castle Hill Junior School (Ipswich)
Castle Manor Academy (High School-Haverhill)
Causton Junior School (Felixstowe)
Claydon High School (Ipswich)
Claydon Primary School (Ipswich)
Clements CP School (Haverhill)
Cliff Lane Primary School (Ipswich)
Chelmondiston CEVCP School (Ipswich)
Chilton CP School (Stowmarket)
Churchill Special School (Haverhill)
Clare CP School (Sudbury)
Combs Ford Primary School (Stowmarket)
Copdock Primary School (Ipswich)
Corton CEVCP School (Lowestoft)
Clifford Road Primary School (Ipswich)
Cockfield CEVCP School (Bury St Edmunds)
Coldfair Green CP School (Saxmundham)
Colneis Junior School (Felixstowe)
Dale Hall Primary School (Ipswich)
Dedham CofE Primary School (Colchester)
Dell Primary School (Lowestoft)
Dennington CEVC Primary School (Woodbridge)
Coupals CP School (Haverhill)
Crawfords CEVCP School (Haughley, Stowmarket)
Creeting St Mary CEVAP School (Ipswich)
Easton Primary School (Woodbridge)
Edgar Sewter Primary School (Halesworth)
Elm Tree Primary School (Lowestoft)
Elmsett CEVC Primary School (Ipswich)
Ditton Lodge Primary School (Newmarket)
Earl Soham Primary School (Woodbridge)
East Bergholt CEVC Primary School (East Bergholt)
East Bergholt High School (East Bergholt)
Fairfield Infant School (Felixstowe)
Fairstead House School (Newmarket)
Farlingaye High School (Woodbridge)
Felixstowe Academy Garrison Campus (High School-Felixstowe)
Elmswell Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Elveden CofE Primary Academy (Thetford)
Exning Primary School (Newmarket)
Eyke CEVC Primary School (Woodbridge)
Gislingham CEVC Primary School (Eye)
Glemsford Primary School (Sudbury)
Gorseland Primary School (Ipswich)
Grange Primary School (Felixstowe)
Felixstowe Academy Maidstone Campus (High School-Felixstowe)
Forest Academy (Brandon)
Fressingfield CEVC Primary School (Eye)
Great Whelnetham CEVC Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Grove Primary School (Lowestoft)
Grundisburgh Primary School (Woodbridge)
Guildhall Feoffment School (Bury St Edmunds)
Great Barton CEVC Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Great Finborough CEVC Primary School (Stowmarket)
Great Heath Primary School (Mildenhall)
Great Waldingfield CEVC Primary School (Sudbury)
Halifax Primary School (Ipswich)
Handford Hall Primary School (Ipswich)
Hardwick Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Hartest CEVC Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Gunton Primary School (Lowestoft)
Gusford Primary School (Ipswich)
Hadleigh High School (Hadleigh)
Hadleigh Primary School (Hadleigh)
Hillside Primary School (Ipswich)
Hillside Special School (Sudbury)
Hintlesham & Chattisham CEVC Primary School (Ipswich)
Holbrook Primary School (Ipswich)
Harwick Middle School (Bury St Edmunds)
Heath Primary School (Kesgrave)
Helmingham Primary School (Stowmarket)
Henley Primary School (Henley)
Horringer Court Middle School (Bury St Edmunds)
Houldsworth Valley Primary School (Newmarket)
Howard Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Hollesley Primary School (Woodbridge)
Holton St Peter Primary School (Halesworth)
Honington CEVC Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Hopton CEVC Primary School (Diss)
Ipswich School & Pre Prep (Ipswich)
Ixworth CEVC Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Ixworth Free School (High School-Bury St Edmunds)
Hundon Primary School (Sudbury)
Ickworth Park Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
IES Breckland (High School-Brandon)
Ilketshall St Lawrence School (Beccles)
Kessingland CEVC Primary School (Lowestoft)
King Edward VI Upper School (Bury St Edmunds)
Kingsfleet Primary School (Felixstowe)
Kyson Primary School (Woodbridge)
Kedington Primary Academy (Haverhill)
Kelsale CEVC Primary School (Saxmundham)
Kersey CEVC Primary School (Ipswich)
Kesgrave High School (Kesgrave)
Leiston Primary School (Leiston)
Long Melford CEVC Primary School (Sudbury)
Maidstone Infant School (Felixstowe)
Martlesham Primary Academy
Lakenheath Primary School (Brandon)
Langer Primary Academy (Felixstowe)
Laureate Community Academy
Lavenham Primary School (Sudbury)
Mendlesham Primary School (Stowmarket)
Middleton Primary School (Saxmundham)
Moreton Hall Preparatory School (Bury St Edmunds)
Meadow Primary Academy
Mellis CEVC Primary School (Eye)
Melton Primary School (Woodbridge)
Mendham Primary School (Harleston)
Nayland Primary School (Colchester)
New Cangle Primary School (Haverhill)
Northfield St Nicholas School (Lowestoft)
Morland CEVA Primary
Moulton CEVC Primary School (Newmarket)
Murrayfield Primary School (Ipswich)
Nacton CEVC Primary School (Ipswich)
Orford CEVA Primary School (Woodbridge)
Ormiston Denes Academy (High School-Lowestoft)
Ormiston Endeavour Academy (High School-Ipswich)
Otley Primary School (Otley)
Northgate High School (Ipswich)
Norton CEVC Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Occold Primary School (Eye)
Old Newton CEVC Primary School (Stowmarket)
Palgrave CEVC Primary School (Diss)
Peasenhall Primary School (Saxmundham)
Piper's Vale Primary School (Ipswich)
Place Farm Primary Academy (Haverhill)
Oulton Broad Primary School (Lowestoft)
Paddocks Primary School (Newmarket)
Pakefield Primary School (Lowestoft)
Pakefield School (High School-Lowestoft)
Rattlesden CofE
Ravensmere Infant School (Beccles)
Ravenswood Primary School (Ipswich)
Rendlesham Primary School (Woodbridge)
Poplars Primary School (Lowestoft)
Pot Kiln Primary School (Gt Cornard)
Priory School (Bury St Edmunds)
Ranelagh Primary School (Ipswich)
Riverwalk School (Bury St Edmunds)
Roman Hill Primary School (Lowestoft)
Rose Hill Primary School (Ipswich)
Rougham CEVC Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Reydon Primary School (Reydon)
Ringsfield CEVC Primary School (Beccles)
Ringshall Primary School (Stowmarket)
Risby CEVC Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Saxmundham Primary School (Saxmundham)
Sebert Wood Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Sexton's Manor Primary School (Bury St Edmunds)
Shotley Primary School (Ipswich)
Rushmere Hall Primary School (Ipswich)
Samuel Ward Academy (High School-Haverhill)
Sandlings Primary School (Woodbridge)
Saxmundham Free School (High School-Saxmundham)
Further information about pick-ups
schools
Cater for over 8s
Yes
Age Range
From 4 Year(s) 3 month(s)
To 5 Year(s) 1 month(s)
Notes

Additional information

Last Updated
16/08/2017

Local Offer Local Offer Record

Experience of including people with special educational needs and disabilities

Local Offer Details

Contact
lo name
Telephone
lo number
Email
lo_email@email.com
Links
openobjects
Conditions Supported
Autistic spectrum conditions
Communication difficulties
Health conditions
Learning difficulties
Mental health conditions
Physical disabilities
Sensory impairments

Reviews

Sign in to write a review

Back to top